PAYJ Achievements

2014-2015
The Cup Song
May 2015

Taylor Lane (Team Yellow), Siara Helsel (Team Black), Eve Hogan (Team Buzz), Julia Lane (Team Buzz), Kyra Young (Team Buzz), and Morgan Stevens (Team Yellow) performed the cup song at the Baker Elementary talent show. 

4th-5th Grade JMC Winter League 2015
Team Yellow - Runner-up

Bottom (L to R): Madelyn Hudak, Taylor Lane, Lainey Farabaugh, Ari Wozniak

Top (L to R): Bryonna Ross, Chelsea McCaulsky, Morgan Stevens, Claire Cammarata, Olivia Vincent

6th Grade JMC Winter League 2015
Team Buzz - Champions
 

Bottom (L to R): Julia Lane, Adalynn Cherry, Brooklyn Rupert

Top (L to R): Aryeana Dasher, Mallory Cree, Kyra Young, Eve Hogan, Tessa O'Keefe

4th-5th Grade JMC Summer
League 2015
Team Yellow - Champions

Bottom (L to R): Ari Wozniak, Taylor Lane, Lainey Farabaugh, Madelyn Hudak

Top (L to R): Claire Cammarata, Chelsea McCaulsky,

Morgan Stevens

2015 Hoopfest
10U Champions

 (L to R): Morgan Stevens, Taylor Lane, Madelyn Hudak,

Chelsea McCaulsky

2015 PA Yellow Jackets
Summer Camp
 
2015 Blue Chip 3 Stripe
Fall Ball Classic
PAYJ Elite - Bracket G 3rd Place

Bottom (L to R): McKenzie Misleany, Jessica Stevens, Jessica Lingenfelter, Mia Oterson

Top (L to R): Mikala Misleany, Paige Whitfield, Madison Shetrom, Alayna Biesecker, Lauren Woomer, Kayley Burke, Denaya Poston

6th Grade JMC Fall League 2015
Team Black - Runner-up
 
4th-5th Grade JMC Spring League 2015
Team Black - Champions

Bottom (L to R): Carly Dixon, Mckenzie Kelley, Lauren Shaffer, Jaidyn McCracken, Sydni Sossong

Top (L to R): Maryn Swank, Jaylee Shuke, Reese Tremitiere,

Siara Helsel, Nevaeh Gibson

USJN Hershey Showcase
All-Star Team 2015
6th Grade JMC Summer League 2015
Team Black - Champions
 

Bottom (L to R): Lauren Shaffer, Carly Dixon, Mckenzie Kelley, Mercedes Thompson, Jaidyn McCracken, Sydni Sossong 

Top (L to R): Jaylee Shuke, Nehaeh Gibson, Reese Tremitiere, Maryn Swank, Siara Helsel

2015 Hoopfest
16U Champions

 (L to R): Alayna Biesecker, Paige Whitfield, Madison Shetrom

2015 Blue Chip 3 Stripe
Summer Grand Finale
PAYJ Elite - Pool I Champions

Bottom (L to R): Jessica Lingenfelter, Jessica Stevens, Lexi Wozniak, Paige Whitfield

Top (L to R): Lauren Woomer, Denaya Poston, Madison Shetrom, Hannah Papcun, Kayley Burke

4th-5th Grade JMC Fall League 2015
Team Yellow - Champions
 

Bottom (L to R): Lainie Farabaugh, Taylor Lane, Madelyn Hudak

Top (L to R): Claire Cammarata, Chelsea McCaulsky,

Morgan Stevens, Ari Wozniak

2014-2015  SEASON  IN  REVIEW

Bottom (L to R): Nevaeh Gibson, Sydni Sossong, Maryn Swank, Siara Helsel, Jaidyn McCracken

Top (L to R): Lauren Shaffer, Mercedes Thompson, Jaylee Shuke, Reese Tremitiere, Mackenzie Kelley, Carly Dixon

6th Grade JMC Winter League 2016
Team Buzz-Red
Runner-up
2015-2016
2016 HoopFest

Bottom (L to R): Lauren Shaffer, Mackenzie Kelley, Siara Helsel

Top (L to R):Sydni Sossong, Reese Tremitiere, Maryn Swank

2016 Community Service
USJN/NIKE U17 National Championship
Champions - Copper Division

Bottom (L to R): Mckenzie Misleany, Autumn Fennell, Mia Oterson,    Kara Engle

Top (L to R): Jill Helsel (coach), Lauren Woomer, Denaya Poston, Madison Shetrom, Alayna Biesecker, Paige Whitfield, Kasey Engle,      Jill Lane (coach)

2016 PAYJ Boot Camp

 1st Row (L to R) Alex Chobany, Gracie Wilt, Ashlyn Hudak, Isabelle Anderson, Paige Phillips, Trissa Smth, Camdin Burkett, Maddie Hopsicker, Lanie Wilt.

2nd Row (L to R) Taylor Lane, Lauren Shaffer, Ari Wozniak, Isabella Bartoletti, Claire Cammarata, Maddie Hudak.

3rd Row (L to R) Mackenzie Kelley, Sydni Sossong, Maryn Swank, Reese Tremitiere, Jaylee Shuke, Siara Helsel, Mercedes Thompson

4th Row (L to R) Julia Lane, Haley Prestash, Megan Lieb, Mallory Cree, Lakin Phillips, Ariah Alabran, Jaydyn Shuke, Paige Whitfield

5th Row (L to R) Madison Shetrom, Alayna Biesecker, Lauren Woomer

USJN/NIKE U17 National Championship
All-Star Team 2016
Mia Oterson
BSA Fall Classic Tournament 11U-12U
Champions

 (L to R) Jill Lane (coach), Taylor Lane, Bria Bair, Claire Cammarata, Isabella Bartoletti, Maddie Hudak, Ari Wozniak, Jill Helsel (coach)

BSA Fall Classic Tournament 13U-14U
Runner-Up

 (L to R) Sydni Sossong, Lauren Shaffer, Maryn Swank, Reese Tremitiere, Jaylee Shuke, Mercedes Thompson, Siara Helsel

2016-2017
2016 Community Service
Toys for Tots

 (L to R bottom row) Camdin Burkett, Ashlyn Hudak, Alex Chobany, Jenna Burkett

(L to R top row) Kylie Myers, Paige Phillips, Belle Hadden, Isabelle Andersen, Summer Fennell

 (L to R bottom row) Lainey Farabaugh, Ayla Hileman, Taylor Lane

(L to R top row) Claire Camarata, Abbie Herncane, Kara Lansberry, Sydney Lear

 (L to R) Lakin Phillips, Mallory Cree, Kelsey Johnson, Jaydyn Shuke

Adaliz Corbin, Julia Lane, Megan Lieb, Adalynn Cherry

 (L to R bottom row) Delia Lower, Lauren Shaffer, Isabella Bartoletti, Lainie Treece

(L to R top row) Siara Helsel, Sydni Sossong, Reese Tremitiere, Maryn Swank, Jaylee Shuke

 (L to R bottom row) Adalynn Cherry, Julia Lane, Jaydyn Shuke

(L to R top row) Mallory Cree, Lakin Phillips, Adaliz Corbin, Megan Lieb, Kelsey Johnson

 (L to R bottom row) Laine Treece, Delia Lower, Lauren Shaffer,

Isasbella Bartoletti

(L to R top row) Sydni Sossong, Jaylee Shuke, Reese Tremitiere,

Maryn Swank, Siara Helsel

 (L to R) Julia Lane, Adalynn Cherry, Jaydyn Shuke, Coach Lane,

Adaliz Corbin, Lakin Phillips, Kelsey Johnson, Mallory Cree

2017 Community Service

 (L to R) Delia Lower, Siara Helsel, Sydni Sossong, Maryn Swank,

Reese Tremitiere, Lainie Treece, Lauren Shaffer, Isabella Bartoletti, Jaylee Shuke

 (L to R) Jenna Burkett, Alex Chobany, Belle Hadden, Paige Phillips, 

Kylie Myer, Cami Burkett, Isabelle Andersen

 (L to R) Ayla Hileman, Claire Cammarata, Abbie Herncane,

Kara Lansberry, Sydney Lear, Taylor Lane

2017 Beach Tournament

 (L to R bottom row) Camdin Burkett, Alex Chobany, Jenna Burkett

(L to R top row) Belle Hadden, Paige Phillips, Kylie Myer, Isabelle Andersen

 (L to R bottom row) Ayla Hileman, Taylor Lane, Lainey Farabaugh

(L to R top row) Sydney Lear, Abbie Herncane, Claire Camarata,

Kara Lansberry

Top (L to R) Coach Helsel, Paige Repine, Kaitlyn Fetzer, Coach Lane

 Bottom (L to R) Julia Lane, Jaydyn Shuke, Kelsey Johnson

Top (L to R) Adaliz Corbin, Mallory Cree, Lakin Phillips

 Bottom (L to R) Julia Lane, Adalynn Cherry, Kelsey Johnson 

Top L to R)Jaydyn Shuke, Mallory Cree, Lakin Phillips, Adaliz Corbin

 (L to R bottom row) Laine Treece, Lauren Shaffer, Isabella Bartoletti, Delia Lower

(L to R top row) Siara Helsel, Jaylee Shuke, Reese Tremitiere, Maryn Swank, Sydni Sossong

 Bottom (L to R) Paige Repine, Stevie Webber, Kaitlyn Fetzer

Top (L to R) Kyrsten Joseph,Denaya Poston, Jacalyn Fetsko, Adaliz Corbin, Adalynn Cherry 

 Bottom (L to R) Siara Helsel, Lauren Shaffer, Lainie Treece, Isabella Bartoletti

Top (L to R) Maryn Swank, Reese Treimitiere, Jaylee Shuke,

Sydni Sossong

 Bottom (L to R) Lauren Shaffer, Sydni Sossong, Lainie Treece

Middle (L to R) Isabella Bartoletti, Julia Lane, Jaydyn Shuke, Kelsey Johnson,

Siara Helsel

Top (L to R) Maryn Swank, Reese Tremitiere, Adaliz Corbin, Mallory Cree, Lakin Phillips

Jaylee Shuke

 Bottom (L to R) Lainey Farabaugh, Taylor Lane, Ayla Hileman

Top (L to R) Kara Lansberry, Abbie Herncane, Claire Camarata,

Sydney Lear

 Bottom (L to R) Cami Burket, Jenna Burket, Alex Chobany,

Isabelle Andersen

Top (L to R) Kyle Myer, Belle Hadden, Summer Fennell, Paige Phillips

2017-2018

 Bottom (L to R) Sydney Lear, Danielle Griebel, Ayla Hileman

Top (L to R) Alison Hatajik, Jayla Woodruff, Kendal Norris, Laney Prough, Taylor Lane

 Bottom (L to R) Lex Hainsey, Caden Gibbons, Rylan Horrell,

Isabelle Andersen

Top (L to R) Grant Gides, Lucas Helsel, Brock Bryson, Blaine Lanzendorfer, Dante LaRocco

 Bottom (L to R) Samantha Griebel, Meegan Williams

Top (L to R) Belle Hadden, Kylie Myer, Jenna Burkett, Paige Phillips, Cami Burkett

2018 Community Service Project

 Bottom (L to R) Kamryn Lear, Makenna Weimert, Bryeonna Shaffer, Adasyn Trusik, Cassidy Burkett

Top (L to R) LeeAnna Royer, Lauren Himes, Lauren Brick, Marissa Cacciotti, Regan Prough

 Bottom (L to R) Julia Lane, Katelyn Griebel, Kelsey Johnson

Top (L to R) Denaya Poston-Cooper, Selena Mann, Mallory Cree, Kathleen Simander

 Bottom (L to R) Alyson Partner, Delia Lower, Lauren Shaffer

Top (L to R) Isabella Bartoletti, Siara Helsel, Sydni Sossong, Maryn Swank

 Bottom (L to R) Danielle Griebel, Ayla Hileman, Sydney Lear

Top (L to R) Laney Prough, Jayla Woodruff, Alison Hatajik, Kendal Norris, Taylor Lane

 Bottom (L to R) LeeAnna Royer, Cami Burkett, Samantha Griebel, Meegan Williams

Top (L to R) Jenna Burkett, Paige Phillips, Belle Hadden, Regan Prough

2018 BeachBound Tournament
2018 USJN Hershey Showcase
2-2

 Bottom (L to R)Makenna Weimert, Adysyn Trusik, Breyonna Shaffer, Cassie Burkett, Kamryn Lear

Top (L to R) LeeAnna Royer, Marissa Cacciotti, Lauren Brick, Lauren Himes, Regan Prough

2018 USJN Hershey Showcase 3-2 (2nd In Pool Play)
2018 USJN Hershey Showcase All-Stars

 Top  (L to R)Selena Mann , Denaya Poston-Cooper, Sydni Sossong, Sydney Lear

Bottom (L to R) Camdin Burkett, Lauren Stevenson, LeeAnna Royer, Makenna Weimert

2018 USJN Hershey Showcase 3-1 (2nd In Pool Play)

 Bottom (L to R) Alya Hileman, Sidney Lear, Danielle Griebel

Top (L to R) Taylor Lane, Lainey Prough, Alison Hatajik, Jayla Woodruff, Kendel Norris

2018 USJN Hershey Showcase Tournament

 Bottom (L to R) Camdin Burkett, Samantha Griebel

Top (L to R) Belle Hadden, Paige Phillips, Jenna Burkett

2018 Roses Rising Stars/Run 4 Roses
2018 Run 4 Roses
Runner up (Consolation Bracket)

 Bottom (L to R) Jaydyn Shuke, Katelyn Griebel, Julia Lane, Kyrsten Joseph, Kelsey Johnson

Top (L to R) Mallory Cree, Denaya Poston-Cooper, Kathleen Simander, Selena Mann

 Bottom (L to R) Danielle Griebel, Sydney Lear, Ayla Hileman

Top (L to R) Lainey Prough, Alison Hatajik, Jayla Woodruff, Kendal Norris, Taylor Lane

BSA Pittsburgh Fall Battle of the Burg
CHAMPIONS

 Bottom (L to R) Belle Hadden, Cami Burkett, Ayla Hileman

Top (L to R) Jenna Burkett, Paige Phillips, Lainey Prough

BSA Pittsburgh Fall Battle of the Burg
RUNNER-UP

 Bottom (L to R) Makenna Weimert, Cassie Burkett, Bryeonna Shaffer, LeeAnna Royer

Top (L to R) Regan Prough, Marissa Cacciotti, Lauren Brick, Lauren Himes, Kamryn Lear

2018-2019
2018 Christmas Party

 Bottom (L to R) Colin McClellan, Cassie Burkett, Andie Adams, Breyonna Shaffer, Makenna Weimert, Kam Lear, Lauren Shaffer, Alana Lightner.

2nd Row (L to R) Lucas Helsel, Colin Dinyar, Ethan Hicks, Grant Gides, Caden Gibbons, Dante Larocco, Dylan Hicks, LeeAnna Royer, Zaelinh Nguyan-Moore, Marissa Cacciotti, Stella Yeskey,

3rd Row (L to R) Brock Bryson, Julia Lane, Maryn Swank, Isabella Bartoletti, Taylor Lane, Lauren Shaffer, Jenna Burkett, Isabella Knorr, Cami Burkett, Alexis Henderson.

Back Row (L to R) Xander Meese, Sydni Sossong, Siara Helsel, Mallory Cree, Alison Hatajik, Paige Phillips, Lauren Brick, Skyler Pentz

2019 Community Service Project

 Bottom (L to R) Ethan  Hicks, Dylan Hicks, Cassie Burkett, Cami Burkett, Julia Lane

2nd Row (L to R) Lucas Helsel, Colin Dinyar, Brynn Burkett, Marissa Cacciotti, Kam Lear, Zae Nyguy-Moore, Sydney Lear.

Back Row (L to R) Jenna Burkett, Alexis Henderson, Skyler Pentz, Isabella Knorr, Isabella Bartoletti, Sydi Sossong, Mallory Cree, Xander Meese, Alison Hatajik, Siara Helse, Maryn Swank, Hannah DiPangrazio, Taylor Lane, Lauren Shaffer.

New Castle Tip-Off Classic
8th/9th Grade Silver Division
CHAMPIONS

 Bottom (L to R) LeeAnna Royer, Cami Burkett, Lauren Stevenson

Top (L to R) Hannah DiPangrazio, Skyler Pentz, Paige Phillips, Alexis Henderson, Jenna Burkett

Pittsburgh Tip-Off Classic
5th Grade Gold Division
Runner-Up

 Bottom (L to R) Makenna Weimert, Breyonna Shaffer, Marissa Cacciotti, Cassie Burkett, Andie Adams.

Top (L to R) Kamryn Lear, Alana Lightner, Lauren Brick, Stella Yeskey, Brynn Burkett, Zaelinh Nguyan-Moore

New Castle Tip-Off Classic
4th/5th Grade Silver Division
CHAMPIONS

 Bottom (L to R) Dante Larocco, Colin McClellan, Caden Gibbons, Ethan Hicks

Top (L to R) Grant Gides, Lucas Helsel, Brock Bryson, Dylan Hicks

Pittsburgh Tip-Off Classic
6th Grade Silver Division
Runner-Up

 Bottom (L to R) Ethan Hicks, Colin McClellan, Caden Gibbons, Grant Gides

Top (L to R) Brock Bryson, Lucas Helsel, Colin Dinyar, Xander Meese, Dante Larocco, Dylan Hicks

Western PA Championships
7th Grade Gold Division
Runner-Up

 Bottom (L to R) Camdin Burkett, LeeAnna Royer, Jenna Burkett

Top (L to R) Alexis Henderson, Paige Phiilips, Skylar Pentz, Isabella Knorr, missing from photo: Hannah DiPangrazio

2019 USJN Hershey Showcase All-Stars
SEB Live at the NOOK
9th Grade Pool G
CHAMPIONS (4-1)

 Row 1 (L to R) Taylor Lane, Maryn Swank, Julia Lane, Sydney Lear, Lauren Shaffer.

Row 2 (L to R) Isabella Bartoletti, Siara Helsel, Alison Hatajik, Mallory Cree, Sydni Sossong

 Row 1 (L to R) Sydni Sossong, Sydney Lear, Taylor Lane, Lauren Shaffer, Maryn Swank, Julia Lane

Row 2 (L to R) Jill Lane, Allison Hatajik, Isabella Bartoletti, Siara Helsel, Mallory Cree, Jill Helsel

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram App Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now
Julia Lane